Quantcast

TRIJUICE Content Partners

2011 Ironman Triathlon Results Grid

   

Here is our comprehensive, quick reference Ironman Results Grid with all of the races in the 2011 Ironman Series. At a glance you can see the top three professional triathletes that made the podium.

In the 2011 calendar year, we have 26 Ironman races around the world, including the 2011 Ironman World Championship race in Kailua-Kona, Hawaii in October.

Times in RED = Male Pro Under 8:00 Hours, Female Pro Under 9:00 Hours

For additional results and details on any of the 2011 Ironman Series races visit: www.ironman.com/events/ironman

2011 Ironman New Zealand Results March 5, 2011 Taupo, New Zealand
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Cameron Brown 08:31:07 Terenzo Bozzone 08:41:54 Mathias Hecht 08:45:36
W-PRO: Samantha Warriner 09:28:24 Mirinda Carfrae 09:31:33 Joanna Lawn 09:31:53
 
2011 Ironman South Africa Results April 10, 2011 Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Raynard Tissink 08:05:36 Andreas Böcherer 08:08:36 James Cunnama 08:13:18
W-PRO: Chrissie Wellington 08:33:56 Rachel Joyce 09:08:23 Diana Riesler 09:20:37
 
2011 Ironman Australia Results May 1, 2011 Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Pete Jacobs 08:29:28 Patrick Vernay 08:35:50 Jason Shortis 08:46:07
W-PRO: Caroline Steffen 09:29:54 Amelia Pearson 09:38:23 Kirsten Molloy 09:43:55
 
2011 Ironman St. George Results May 7, 2011 St. George, Utah
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Mathias Hecht 08:32:03 Maik Twelsiek 08:33:46 TJ Tollakson 08:40:20
W-PRO: Heather Wurtele 09:30:33 Jackie Arendt 10:06:36 Uli Bromme 10:10:48
 
2011 Ironman Texas Results May 21, 2011 The Woodlands, Texas
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Eneko Llanos 08:08:20 Timothy O'Donnell 08:09:50 Luke Bell 08:12:22
W-PRO: Catriona Morrison 08:57:51 Kelly Williamson 09:07:54 Sofie Goos 09:12:53
 
2011 Ironman Lanzarote Results May 21, 2011 Lanzarote, Canary Islands, Spain
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Timo Bracht 08:30:34 Konstantin Bachor 08:44:06 Esben Hovgaard 08:54:38
W-PRO: Rachel Joyce 09:28:12 Natascha Badmann 09:43:40 Karina Ottosen 10:10:15
 
2011 Ironman China Results May 29, 2011 Jixian, Tianjin Province, China
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: N/A 00:00:00 N/A 00:00:00 N/A 00:00:00
W-PRO: N/A 00:00:00 N/A 00:00:00 N/A 00:00:00
 
2011 Ironman Brazil Results May 29, 2011 Florianopolis, SC, Brazil
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Eduardo Sturla 08:15:03 Guilherme Valenza Manocchio 08:17:20 Ezequiel Morales 08:21:40
W-PRO: Amy Marsh 09:09:39 Lucie Zelenkova 09:16:14 Ariane Gomes Monticeli da Silveira 09:19:15
 
2011 Ironman Coeur d'Alene Results June 26, 2011 Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Craig Alexander 08:19:48 Maik Twelsiek 08:24:59 Tom Evans 08:49:54
W-PRO: Julie Dibens 09:16:40 Caitlin Snow 09:29:18 Haley Cooper-Scott 09:56:21
 
2011 Ironman France Results June 26, 2011 Nice, France
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Frederik van Lierde 08:28:30 Francois Chabaud 08:37:18 Marcel Zamora Perez 08:25:28
W-PRO: Tine Deckers 09:21:29 Erika Csomor 09:36:08 Alexandra Louison 09:38:25
 
2011 Ironman Austria Results July 3, 2011 Klagenfurt, Austria
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Marino Vanhoenacker 07:45:58 Michael Weiss 07:57:39 Marko Albert 08:08:17
W-PRO: Mary Beth Ellis 08:43:34 Erika Csomor 08:51:10 Diana Riesler 08:53:34
 
2011 Ironman Korea Results July 3, 2011 Seogwipo, Jeju Island, South Korea
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Balazs Csoke 08:48:21 Andreas Venhorst 08:58:46 Bevan McKinnon 09:03:50
W-PRO: Kate Bevilaqua 09:39:44 Maki Nishiuchi 09:56:28 Hillary Biscay 10:12:20
 
2011 Ironman Switzerland Results July 10, 2011 Zurich, Switzerland
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Ronnie Schildknecht 08:19:51 Clemente Alonso 08:27:56 Mathias Hecht 08:30:26
W-PRO: Karin Thürig 09:03:26 Amy Marsh 09:11:36 Erika Csomor 09:36:59
 
2011 Ironman European Championship Results July 24, 2011 Frankfurt, Germany
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Faris Al-Sultan 08:13:50 Jan Raphael 08:19:31 Michael Göhner 08:20:26
W-PRO: Caroline Steffen 09:12:13 Lucie Zelenkova 09:13:46 Sonja Tajsich 09:14:14
 
2011 Ironman Lake Placid Results July 24, 2011 Lake Placid, New York
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: TJ Tollakson 08:25:15 Ben Hoffman 08:33:29 Jason Shortis 08:47:18
W-PRO: Heather Wurtele 09:19:03 Tine Deckers 09:34:41 Tyler Stewart 09:38:09
             
2011 Ironman UK Results July 31, 2011 Bolton, Lancashire, England
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Aaron Farlow 08:24:33 Romain Guillaume 08:41:24 Nick Saunders 08:51:30
W-PRO: Kirsten Moeller 09:19:04 Diane Riesler 09:25:41 Yvette Grice 09:37:32
 
2011 Ironman Regensburg Results August 7, 2011 Regensburg, Germany
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Markus Fachbach 08:29:16 Stefan Riesen 08:36:54 Frank Vytrisal 08:37:12
W-PRO: Mary Beth Ellis 09:18:55 Annett Kamenz 09:28:23 Nicole Leder 09:30:27
 
2011 Ironman Louisville Results August 28, 2011 Louisville, Kentucky
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Chris McDonald 08:27:36 Patrick Evoe 08:30:35 Justin Daerr 08:34:35
W-PRO: Nina Kraft 09:38:14 Jackie Arendt 09:40:28 Stephanie Jones 09:52:40
 
2011 Ironman Canada Results August 28, 2011 Penticton, B.C. Canada
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Jordan Rapp 08:28:09 Torsten Abel 08:41:09 Bert Jammaer 08:42:34
W-PRO: Mary Beth Ellis 09:03:13 Kim Loeffler 09:34:54 Meredith Kessler 09:37:22
 
2011 Ironman Wales Results September 11, 2011 Pembrokeshire, Wales
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Jérémy Jurkiewicz 09:04:20 Aaron Farlow 09:04:25 Bruno Clerbout 09:07:59
W-PRO: Anja Ippach 10:15:58 Imke Schiersch 11:20:42 N/A 00:00:00
 
2011 Ironman Wisconsin Results September 11, 2011 Madison, Wisconsin
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Ezequiel Morales 08:45:18 Stefan Schmid 08:57:51 Mac Brown 09:08:14
W-PRO: Jessica Jacobs 09:41:03 Meredith Kessler 09:50:45 Whitney Garcia 10:03:53
 
2011 Ironman World Championship Results October 8, 2011 Kailua-Kona, Hawaii
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Craig Alexander 08:03:56* Pete Jacobs 08:09:11 Andreas Raelert 08:11:07
W-PRO: Chrissie Wellington 08:55:08 Mirinda Carfrae 08:57:57 Leanda Cave 09:03:29
 
2011 Ironman Florida Results November 5, 2011 Panama City Beach, Florida
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Ronnie Schildknecht 07:59:42* Maxim Kriat 08:10:43 Justin Daerr 08:18:02
W-PRO: Jessica Jacobs 08:55:10* Mackenzie Madison 09:10:21 Sofie Goos 09:22:21
 
2011 Ironman Arizona Results November 20, 2011 Tempe, Arizona
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Eneko Llanos 07:59:38* Paul Amey 08:01:29 Viktor Zyemtsev 08:14:36
W-PRO: Leanda Cave 08:49:00* Linsey Corbin 08:54:33 Meredith Kessler 09:00:14
 
2011 Ironman Cozumel Results November 27, 2011 Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Michael Lovato 08:23:52 Patrick Evoe 08:30:36 Alejandro Santamaria 08:32:50
W-PRO: Simone Benz 09:14:08 Sonja Tajsich 09:23:15 Sophie De Groote 09:26:07
 
2011 Ironman Western Australia Results December 4, 2011 Busselton, WA, Australia
Division 1st Place Time 2nd Place Time 3rd Place Time
M-PRO: Timo Bracht 08:12:39 Clayton Fettell 08:19:02 Jason Shortis 08:27:31
W-PRO: Michelle Bremer 09:25:38 Michelle Mitchell 09:28:07 Carrie Lester 09:32:44
 
* = New Course Record

Ironman Podium Scoreboard:
The number of times the professional triathetes have finished in the Top 3 and their positions they've placed in.

Men's Standings
Mathias Hecht (3) - 1, 3, 3
Jason Shortis (3) - 3, 3, 3
Craig Alexander (2) - 1, 1
Ronnie Schildknecht (2) - 1, 1
Eneko Llanos (2) - 1, 1
Timo Bracht (2) - 1, 1
Pete Jacobs (2) - 1, 2
TJ Tollakson (2) - 1, 2
Maik Twelsiek (2) - 2, 2
Patrick Evoe (2) - 2, 2
Justin Daerr (2) - 3, 3

Women's Standings
Mary Beth Ellis (3) - 1, 1, 1
Erika Csomor (3) - 2, 2, 3
Diana Riesler (3) - 2, 3, 3
Meredith Kessler (3) - 2, 3, 3
Chrissie Wellington (2) - 1, 1
Heather Wurtele (2) - 1, 1
Jessica Jacobs (2) - 1, 1
Amy Marsh (2) - 1, 2
Rachel Joyce (2) - 1, 2
Tine Deckers (2) - 1, 2
Leanda Cave (2) - 1, 3
Lucie Zelenkova (2) - 2, 2
Mirinda Carfrae (2) - 2, 2
Sonja Tajsich (2) - 2, 3
Sofie Goos (2) - 3, 3